Privacy Policy

At No Paparazzi Man, we are committed to protecting your privacy as a user of our website and services. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles established in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). Please read our Privacy Policy below carefully. You may query what is being collected and change your details at any time by advising us in writing via our contact details below.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

Any information you enter through our website or give us in any other way, from time to time, is protected by our secure server or by a third party on our behalf using an approved secure server. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address and email address (‘Personal Data’) to enable us to send information or process your product order. We may also collect additional Personal Data at other times in order to be able to deliver our services, including but not limited to contact lists, GPS location, passwords, feedback or communication with No Paparazzi Man customer support.

At all times, your Personal Data is secured against unauthorized use or access and will not be used for any purpose other than as specified in this Privacy Policy. Credit card information is not stored or accessible to us and is encrypted and processed by approved third parties.

We may collect other information about your use of the website, login information, data storage and other similar information for the purpose of improving our services. At no time will we sell, rent or share your Personal Data with any third parties for marketing or similar purposes, without your express consent or unless required by law.

We do not keep your Personal Data when you terminate your use of the website and our services. We periodically purge the database to ensure any outdated information that may personally identify you is wiped from our database.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, No Paparazzi Man may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of No Paparazzi Man, its customers or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale or otherwise), or a sale or transfer of its assets, customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information at any time.

No Paparazzi Man is committed to the privacy and security of our clients. We will never disclose your personal details or any Personal Data to a third party, except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of No Paparazzi Man, its customers or third parties or if required by law.

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data and will not share your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your Personal Data with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this Privacy Policy.

We may use Google and/or other third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the Internet and sometimes on our website. They may collect anonymous information about your visits to our website and your interaction with our products and services. They may also use this information to provide more relevant advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

SECURITY

No Paparazzi Man strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Personal Data submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies.

LINKS

Our website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Please be aware that No Paparazzi Man is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

EMAIL COMMUNICATION

No Paparazzi Man may also provide you with information and updates regarding our website and changes to the law from time to time. No Paparazzi Man may also make you aware of their new and additional products and services via email. This service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our Privacy Policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website.

QUESTIONS OR COMPLAINTS

If at any time you have a question about what information we hold about you, wish to change your personal details or have a complaint or concern, please contact us at: style@nopaparazziman.com.

Please return periodically to review our Privacy Policy.